Text Box: WEEK 2 LEADERS

DIVISION I SINGLES

Heather Johnson

LaCrescent, MN

851

Lisa Wojciehowski

Marinette

821

Kristen Small

Rockland

810

Jenny July

Merrill

781

Katie Shipman

Colfax

755

DIVISION I DOUBLES

Robin Shepler—Heather Johnson

Holmen—LaCrescent, MN

1561

Karen Hull—Ellen Prellwitz

Eau Claire

1558

Linda Thompson—Cathy Rosolack

Eau Claire

1520

Polly Burright—Lisa Schultz

Burlington—Shawano

1510

Jennifer Luce—Carie Olson

Sparta—Onalaska

1505

DIVISION I ALL EVENTS

Heather Johnson

LaCrescent, MN

1615

Kristen Small

Rockland

1549

Linda Thompson

Eau Claire

1541

Jenny July

Merrill

1520

Brenda Gordon

Coon Valley

1511

DIVISION II SINGLES

Sandi Henke

Augusta

858

Laurie Almerli

Portage

839

Dawn Ermisch

Big Bend

804

Lynelle Sampo

Merrill

790

Sherry Hoffman

Highland

776

Donna Hoesly

Monroe

776

Pat Steiner

Darlington

776

DIVISION II DOUBLES

Cindy Wall—Brenda Gordon

Onalaska—Coon Valley

1605

Pam Pehl—Sherry Hoffman

Juda—Highland

1564

Donna Johnson—Aggie VandeZande

Waupun

1562

Karen Brown—Kathy Stobb

Waupun

1530

Connie Halvorson—Dawn Ermisch

Spooner—Big Bend

1510

DIVISION II ALL EVENTS

Dawn Ermisch

Big Bend

1659

Sherry Hoffman

Highland

1613

Sandi Henke

Augusta

1579

Laurie Almerli

Portage

1571

Jennifer Luce

Sparta

1540

OPTIONAL SCRATCH DIVISION

Heather Johnson

LaCrescent, MN

659

Sarah Pobloski

Kenosha

650

Sarah Stettner

Kenosha

640

Lisa Wojciehowski

Marinette

635

Kristen Small

Rockland

615

SPECIAL AWARDS                Note:  Only one special award per score

Florence Boehringer Award

High Scratch Series in Singles

Heather Johnson

659

Kathy Josephson Award

High Scratch Game in Each Division

Div I—Heather Johnson

Div I—Shannah Ellenbecker


Div II—Dawn Ermisch

278

277

258

Betty Smith Award

High Scratch Series in Doubles

April Wittenberg

647

Glenora Thompson Award

High Handicap Game in Singles

Heather Johnson

Kristen Small / Sandi Henke

342

310