WISCONSIN STATE 600 BOWLING CLUB TOURNAMENTS

YEAR

CITY

TOURNAMENT MANAGER

SINGLES ENTRIES

DOUBLES ENTRIES

ALL EVENTS

SCRATCH SINGLES

1958

Milwaukee

Clara Logeman

77

 

 

 

1959

Green Bay

Joanne Wills

64

 

 

 

1960

Sheboygan

Lil Schmidler

55

 

 

 

1961

Madison

Jackie Pierce

89

 

 

 

1962

Eau Claire

Denise Lempke

73

 

 

 

1963

Kenosha

Joyce Kuehl

102

 

 

 

1964

Appleton

Penny Tesch

161

 

 

 

1965

LaCrosse

Janice Thompson

103

 

 

 

1966

Wausau

Alice Augustine

120

 

 

 

1967

Fond du Lac

Marge McCrary

105

 

 

 

1968

Green Bay

Kaye Hartel

150

 

 

 

1969

Sheboygan

Mildred Schroeder

131

 

 

 

1970

Eau Claire

Evelyn Webster

172

 

 

 

1971

Central Fox Valley

Sue Schroeder

229

 

 

 

1972

Kenosha

Evelyn Fabion

224

 

 

 

1973

Janesville

Val Geller

199

 

 

 

1974

Madison

Shirley Wood

333

 

 

 

1975

Racine

Carrie Seeger

399

 

 

 

1976

DePere

Lou DeCleene

364

 

 

 

1976

Wisconsin Rapids

Glenora Thompson

513

 

 

 

1977

Manitowoc

Adeline Roth

614

207

 

 

1978

Lodi

Shirley Wood

646

277

 

 

1979

Watertown

Jane Toebe

829

381

 

 

1980

LaCrosse

Janice Thompson

693

338

 

 

1981

Merrill

Ruth Radlinger

766

380

 

 

1982

Beaver Dam

Virginia Stewart

1103

537

 

 

1983

West Bend

Lynn Judnic

1226

608

 

 

1984

Beloit

Elain Ferguson

1320

646

 

 

1985

Cedarburg

Rosabel Schwanz

1191

588

 

 

1986

Fond du Lac

Audrey Dilts

1427

704

 

 

1987

Wisconsin Dells

Darlene Hovorka

1305

641

 

 

1988

Beaver Dam

Emily Winters

1414

703

 

 

1989

Two Rivers

Kathleen Rathsack

1347

675

 

 

1990

Plover

Glenora Thompson

1458

714

 

 

1991

Merrill

Ruth Radlinger

1240

617

 

 

1992

Tomah

Karen Betthauser

1232

613

 

 

1993

West Bend

Gloria Farvour

1199

593

 

 

1994

Watertown

Susan Zielke

1244

620

 

 

1995

Shawano

Dena Otto

1223

608

 

 

1996

Medford

Shirley Werner

1082

537

 

 

1997

Green Lake

Cindy Nissen

1168

580

 

 

1998

Fort Atkinson

Roxann Hotchkiss

1167

579

 

 

1999

Marshfield

Darlene Wernberg

1144

566

 

 

2000

LaCrosse

Becky Juen

1018

506

1004

 

2001

Beloit

Bonnie Rayner

979

484

963

 

2002

Merrill

Arlys Bourdage

1038

516

1018

 

2003

Marinette

Judy Borths

944

470

935

 

2004

Green Lake

Cindy Nissen/Linda Wells

1016

502

993

 

2005

Shawano

Rosie Peters

1046

521

1036

 

2006

Janesville

Bonnie Decker/Ardyce Rumppe

953

473

945

 

2007

Watertown

Susan Zielke

1025

511

1017

 

2008

Lake Geneva

Sandra Hughes

928

463

918

 

2009

Rhinelander

Sharon Cline

790

392

780

109

2010

Marshfield

Janet Singer

840

419

834

107

2011

Wisconsin Dells

Darlene Hovorka/Nikki Lohr

905

448

890

127

2012

LaCrosse

Becky Juen

757

379

756

118

2013

Shawano

Cindy Westphal/Tami Pullen

798

398

780

135

2014

Rhinelander

Sharon Cline

710

353

698

119

2015

Watertown

Jane Rogers

679

340

670

114

2016

Antigo

Jennie Volkman

646

320

640

127

2017

Merrill

Arlys Bourdage/Mary Buttke

 

 

 

 

2018

Shawano

Cindy Westphal/Tami Westphal