Kathy Josephson Award

High Scratch Game in Each Division

YEAR

TOURNAMENT

WINNER

CITY

SCORE

2000

LaCrosse

Div 1 – Roxane Kriederman

Kenosha

286

 

 

Div 2 – Sue Moen

Beloit

258

2001

Beloit

Div 1 – Becky Blohm

Beloit

279

 

 

Div 2 – Diane Backler

Waukesha

237

2002

Merrill

Div 1 – Terry Grosskreutz

Waukesha

270

 

 

Div 2 – Verna Immel

Fond du Lac

245

2003

Marinette

Div 1 – Jennifer Simonson

Kenosha

269

 

 

Div 2 – Cyndi Radtke

LaCrosse

246

 

 

Div 2 - Roberta Waltenberg

Valders

246

2004

Green Lake

Div 1 – Beth Schumann

Shawano

300

 

 

Div 1 – Michele McHenry

Waukesha

300

 

 

Div 2 – Teri Schroeder

Shawano

254

2005

Shawano

Div 1 – Kim Finnegan

Beloit

279

 

 

Div 2 – Susan Wallintin

Beaver Dam

265

2006

Janesville

Div 1 – Stacey Chike

Kenosha

289

 

 

Div 2 – Caroline Sell

Racine

244

2007

Watertown

Div 1 – Kelly Colmer

Kenosha

289

 

 

Div 2 – Sylvia Flack

Port Washington

257

2008

Lake Geneva

Div 1 – Lynn Timm

Green Bay

289

 

 

Div 2 – Karen Gudeyon

Delavan

258

2009

Rhinelander

Div 1 – Kris Cashmore

Racine

299

 

 

Div 2 – Jean Lont

Waupun

277

2010

Marshfield

Div 1 - Liz Gentile

Kenosha

300

 

 

Div 2 - Heather Wahoske

Merrill

268

2011

Wisconsin Dells

Div 1 - Rebecca James

Madison

289

 

 

Div 2 - Kathie Lindsay

Monroe

260

2012

LaCrosse

Div 1 - Kathy Hockerman

Wis Rapids

300

 

 

Div 2 - Sandy Doebereiner

Sturtevant

254

2013

Shawano

Div 1—Angela Nelson

Kenosha

290

 

 

Div 2—Jackie Olund

Merrill

252

2014

Rhinelander

Div 1—Amy Marvin

Eau Claire

300

 

 

Div 1—Michele McHenry

Pewaukee

300

 

 

Div 2—Jamie Johnson

Eau Claire

257

2015

Watertown

Div 1—Jacqueline Petts

Kenosha

300

 

 

Div 1—Linda Zimdars

Milwaukee

300

 

 

Div 2—Carie Olson

Onalaska

257

2016

Antigo

Div 1—Crystal Resop

Schofield

279

 

 

Div 2—Dawn Ermisch

Big Bend

258

2017

Merrill

Div 1—

 

 

 

 

Div 2—

 

 

2018

Shawano

Div 1—

 

 

 

 

Div 2—