Text Box: WEEK 1  LEADERS

 DIVISION I SINGLES

Jill Burdick

WI Dells

825

Shelly Key

Deerfield

815

Brittany Thurston

Sparta

782

Rachel Hendricks

Tomah

781

Tammy Schmidtke

Kenosha

777

 DIVISION I DOUBLES

Barb Manninger ~ Sally Manninger

Stoddard

1601

Jane Schaefer ~ Gloria Brodziski

Athens

1568

Jennifer Luce ~ Brittany Thurston

Sparta

1544

Jill Burdick ~ Teresa Paulson

WI Dells ~ Lodi

1526

Betty Altenburg ~ Karen Jannene

Burlington

1524

 DIVISION I ALL EVENTS

Brittany Thurston

Sparta

1614

Jill Burdick

WI Dells

1578

Shelly Key

Deerfield

1563

Jane Schaefer

Athens

1545

Karen Jannene

Burlington

1534

Tammy Schmidtke

Kenosha

1534

 DIVISION II SINGLES

Faith McFarlin

Alma

813

Jessica Aderholdt

Pulaski

803

Rachel Tracy

Jefferson

793

Jul Rohrer

Cochrane

773

Benita Brodziski

Athens

771

 DIVISION II DOUBLES

Faith McFarlin ~ Jul Rohrer

Alma ~ Cochrane

1595

Holly McNeely ~ Vernalee Kopling

Janesville~Ft Atkinson

1513

Brenda Gordon ~ Cindy Wall

LaCrosse ~ Onalaska

1471

Jessica Aderholdt ~ Ashley Teetzen

Pulaski ~ Shawano

1470

Shirley Strode ~ Beth Schwartz

Tomahawk

1448

 DIVISION II ALL EVENTS

Faith McFarlin

Alma

1704

Jessica Aderholdt

Pulaski

1573

Dawn Sumnicht

Gillett

1536

Vernalee Kopling

Fort Atkinson

1531

Rachel Tracy

Jefferson

1531

 OPTIONAL SCRATCH DIVISION

Tammy Schmidtke

Kenosha

690

Lynn Louze

Mosinee

672

Shelly Key

Deerfield

671

Jill Burdick

WI Dells

642

Jacqueline Petts

Kenosha

619

 SPECIAL AWARDS        Note:  Only one special award per score

Florence Boehringer Award

High Scratch Series in Singles

  Tammy Schmidtke

690

Betty Smith Award

High Scratch Series in Doubles

  Sally Manninger

722

Kathy Josephson Award

High Scratch Game~Divison I

Singles and Doubles

  S ~ Rachel Hendricks

  D ~ Mackenzie Schultz

299

 

269

Shirley Hoffman Award

High Scratch Game

Division II Singles

  Rachel Tracy

  Faith McFarlin

214

Glenora Thompson Award

High Handicap Game in Singles

  Rachel Hendricks

338

Ruth Radlinger Award

High Scratch All Events

Division II~Age 70+

  Patsy Northey

1064